Christopher M. George

George, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 05/23/2020
  • Missing From St. James, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/25/1983 (42)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a red and White shirt with raglan sleeves.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. George has a tattoo on his right bicep of an inverted tree with roots, and a tattoo on his left forearm of the initials "LVLG". His nickname is Chris.

Details of Disappearance

George was last seen leaving the Greenstay Hotel where he was staying in St. James, Missouri on May 23, 2020. He was supposedly en route to the Rose Bar in Cuba, Missouri. He never returned to his hotel room and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Crawford County Sheriff's Office 573-775-2125

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 24, 2021; casefile added.