Christopher McKinley Smith

Smith, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/04/2020
  • Missing From Barhamsville, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in the 20400 block of Tabernacle Road in Barhamsville, Virginia on January 4, 2020. He has never been heard from again. On January 7, his vehicle was found abandoned on Interstate 64 near Mile Marker 1999.

Smith may be in the Williamsburg or Newport News, Virginia areas. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Kent County Sheriff’s Office 804-966-9500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2021; casefile added.