Christopher Michael Dunick
Dunick, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/07/2024
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/21/1978 (48)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dunick was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 4, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Veterans Affairs Police Department, West Los Angeles 310-268-4524
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2025; casefile added.