Christopher Michael Golliher Jr.
Golliher, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/02/2022
- Missing From Fort Madison, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 220 - 300 pounds
- Medical Conditions Golliher has post-traumatic stress disorder from his military service in Afghanistan, and issues with drug abuse. He was taking an unspecified medication prior to his disappearance and stopped taking it. He may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Golliher has a large tattoo of a tiger on his back, a tattoo of the phrase "Mayhem on a Stick" under his bicep, and a tattoo of a My Pet Monster on his arm. He may have shaved his goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Golliher was last seen by his roommates in the 2000 block of Avenue E in Fort Madison, Iowa on February 2, 2022. He had been living in with the roommates since December. They all got into an argument, and the next day Golliher disappeared. He left his phone, wallet and jacket behind and has never been heard from again.
Golliher's mother stated he had never gone for more than a week without contact. Since his disappearance there has been no activity on his bank account. His roommates stated he wasn't acting like himself before he went missing: he was crying, had stopped eating well, and talked about suicide. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Madison Police Department 319-372-2525
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2026; casefile added.