Christopher Michael Shirer Sr.

Shirer, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/03/2022
  • Missing From Webster, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/25/1978 (46)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a t-shirt, jeans and a bandana on his head.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Shirer has an unfinished buck tattoo on his left shoulder blade, a tattoo of a Tasmanian Devil on his left shoulder, and a handmade tattoo on his left hand between his thumb and index finger. He has a scar below his navel. He has no teeth and wears dentures.

Details of Disappearance

Shirer was last seen in Webster, Florida on July 3, 2022. His truck broke down in the Bushnell, Florida area and he had no operable vehicle at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sumter County Sheriff's Office 352-569-1600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2023; casefile added.