Christopher Michael Smith
Smith, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/01/2021
- Missing From Saline County, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3 - 6'4, 185 - 195 pounds
- Medical Conditions Smith was in a car accident on the day of his disappearance and may have been injured.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Smith's nickname is Chris. He has a tattoo of a small inverted cross on his face at the corner of his right eye, and the letters "N" and "Y" tattooed on his chin.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in Saline County, Arkansas on January 1, 2021. He was in a car accident on Vimey Ridge Road and fled the scene on foot. At about 1:00 a.m. he came to the front porch of an elderly woman's home in the vicinity of Alexander Road and Interstate 30, telling the woman he was injured and needed help. The woman lived alone and was too afraid to open the door to a strange man.
Smith has never been heard from again and an extensive search turned up no indication of his whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.