Christopher Michael Vasquez
Vasquez, circa 2014; Some of Vasquez's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/12/2014
- Missing From Independence, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/17/1990 (34)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vasquez has numerous tattoos; a photo of some of them is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Vasquez was last seen in Independence, Missouri on June 12, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Independence Police Department 816-325-7300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2022; middle name, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.