Christopher Nathan Mann

RESOLVED

Mann, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 02/16/2011
  • Missing From Bismarck, North Dakota
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Mann disappeared from Bismarck, North Dakota on February 16, 2011. In July 2016, his remains were found near McLean Bottoms along the Missouri River. Authorities were not able to determine a cause of death, but they stated Mann's death was not considered suspicious.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .