Christopher P. Young
Young, circa 2022
- Missing Since 10/04/2022
- Missing From Steelville, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/22/1982 (43)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 197 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Young was last seen in Steelville, Missouri on October 4, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Crawford County Sheriff's Office 814-333-7411
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2023; casefile added.