Christopher Paige Breed
Breed, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/27/2022
- Missing From Morris, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 175 - 185 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) A white or light-colored four-door sedan.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Breed was last seen getting into a newer model white or light-colored four-door sedan in the 7300 block of New Castle Road in Morris, Alabama on February 27, 2022. He was planning to go to Crosston Grocery. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson County Sheriff's Department 205-325-1250
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2024; casefile added.