Christopher R. Armijo
Armijo, circa 2013; Tattoos on Armijo's chest and abdomen
- Missing Since 07/25/2013
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/27/1973 (51)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Armijo's chest and abdomen have numerous tattoos, including the number "505" with a Zia symbol for the 0 on his abdomen, the word "Burque" above the 505 tattoo, a Playboy bunny on his left side, the letters "A N D" on his chest, and the names "Andrew" and "Christopher" on his chest. Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Armijo was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on July 25, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2404
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2022; picture added.