Christopher Randolph Hill
RESOLVED

Hill, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
08/16/2003
-
Missing From
Barrytown, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
HillĀ disappeared from Barrytown, Alabama on August 16, 2003. In 2009, his remains were found in a heavily wooded area of Choctaw County, Alabama, not far from where he disappeared. The body was identified in February 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hill, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/16/2003
- Missing From Barrytown, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .