Christopher Ray Torres

Torres, circa 2024; Torres's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/11/2024
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Date of Birth 11/25/1972 (53)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow work shirt with the logo of Lawn Guys of Keller.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2002 Toyota Avalon with Texas license plates (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Torres has multiple tattoos; photos of them are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Torres was last seen at work in Fort Worth, Texas on June 11, 2024. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance his vehicle, a white 2002 Toyota Avalon with Texas license plates, was found at Gateway Park. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4442

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2025; casefile added.