Christopher Raymond Van
Van, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/20/2020
- Missing From Eugene, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 170 - 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White short-sleeved Hawaiian shirt, black shorts, White socks and blue Nike shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Van has a scar on his upper neck and a small scar on his right eyebrow. He may wear eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Van was last seen in Eugene, Oregon on August 20, 2020. He left on foot, never contacted family members and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Eugene Police Department 541-682-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2024; casefile added.