Christopher Rembert Milam
RESOLVED

Milam, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
04/23/2011
-
Missing From
Greenacres, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 53 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
MilamĀ disappeared from Greenacres, Washington on April 23, 2011. In January 2012, his remains were found near Henry Road in Liberty Lake, Washington. He'd been shot in the chest and the gun was found nearby. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Milam, circa 2011
- Missing Since 04/23/2011
- Missing From Greenacres, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .