Christopher Robin Coan

RESOLVED

Coan, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 09/03/2007
  • Missing From Enoch, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

CoanĀ disappeared from Enoch, Utah on September 3, 2007. In April 2009, he and his wrecked SUV were found in Right Hand Canyon, east of Cedar City, Utah, about 1,500 feet from the road. He apparently lost control of his vehicle, went off the road and rolled down a 300-foot cliff, probably on the same day he vanished.

Right Hand Canyon is a rugged, treacherous area and Coan was a very inexperienced driver. Foul play is not suspected in his death.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

, ,