Christopher Ron Thomas
RESOLVED

Thomas, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
07/25/2005
-
Missing From
Independence County, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
ThomasĀ disappeared from Independence County, Arkansas on July 25, 2005. In October 2006, his skeletal remains were found at the end of Ben Road in Rosie, Arkansas. Investigators believe his death was accidental and foul play was not a factor.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Thomas, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/25/2005
- Missing From Independence County, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .