Christopher Ryo Gulbraa

RESOLVED

Christopher, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 11/28/2001
  • Missing From Farmington, Utah
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian, Biracial, White
  • Age 10 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Asian/Caucasian) male.

Details of Disappearance

Christopher and his brother, Michael, by their non-custodial mother and stepfather from Farmington, Utah on November 28, 2001. The children were taken to Japan.

In August 2006, Christopher fled Japan and traveled to the United States, where he has been reunited with his father. In January 2008, Michael was also listed as located safe.

. .