Christopher Scott McCormick
McCormick, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/09/2013
- Missing From Fort Wayne, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/04/1968 (58)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans ripped at the knees.
- Medical Conditions McCormick has difficulty walking. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. McCormick's nickname is Chris.
Details of Disappearance
McCormick was last seen in Fort Wayne, Indiana on November 9, 2013. He was staying at the Glenbrook Rehabilitation and Skilled Nursing Center. He walked away from the facility that day and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Wayne Police Department 260-427-1201
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2018; casefile added.