Christopher Scott Yant
Yant, circa 2010
- Missing Since 08/06/2010
- Missing From Green Cove Springs, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/15/1979 (46)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yant was last seen in Green Cove Springs, Florida on August 6, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Clay County Sheriff's Office 904-529-6104
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2024; casefile added.