Christopher Sean Story

RESOLVED

Story, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 08/11/2013
  • Missing From New Castle, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Story disappeared from New Castle, Pennsylvania on August 11, 2013. In February 2023, his skeletal remains were found scattered in a wooded area in Taylor Township, Pennsylvania, less than five miles from where he was last seen. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • New Castle Police Department 724-656-3570

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 2, 2023; case resolved.