Christopher Vernon Hyde
Hyde, circa 2003; Age-progressions to an unknown age
- Missing Since 06/25/2003
- Missing From Orlando, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/14/1975 (48)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown/green eyes. Hyde's nickname is Chris.
Details of Disappearance
Hyde lost contact with his family sometime in 1999. He was sighted at the New Life Ministries homeless shelter on June 25, 2003; this sighting was confirmed by law enforcement.
Hyde hasn't been seen since and his current whereabouts are unknown. His case remains unsolved. Orlando, Florida police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Orlando Police Department
- 407-246-2950
- 407-246-2979
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2017; casefile added.