Christopher Wayne Bates
Bates, circa 2022
- Missing Since 11/23/2022
- Missing From Tulare, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/23/1980 (45)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket and black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bates has a tattoo of the number 1 on his right leg and a tattoo of the word "Wicked" on his back.
Details of Disappearance
Bates was last seen in Tulare, California on November 23, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulare Police Department 559-685-2300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2024; casefile added.