Christopher Wharton
Wharton, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/30/2022
- Missing From Ferguson, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/06/1961 (64)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A turquoise shirt and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) A mint green Ford Taurus.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wharton was last seen in Ferguson, Missouri on August 30, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ferguson Police Department 314-522-3100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2023; casefile added.