Christopher William Smith

Smith, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/04/2022
  • Missing From Beauregard Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Smith has the following tattoos: barbed wire on his right arm, a cross with the name "Theressa" on his right arm, and the name "Rylee" on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Beauregard Parish, Louisiana on June 4, 2022. He spoke to someone on the phone that day and said he was going to a rehab facility in the New Orleans, Louisiana area. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Beauregard Parish Sheriff's Office 337-463-3281

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.