Chu San
San, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/02/2020
- Missing From Gahanna, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 143 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange robe.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. San has taken a vow of silence and will not speak.
Details of Disappearance
San was last seen in Gahanna, Ohio on October 2, 2020. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was studying to become a Buddhist monk and had taken a vow of silence. He would occasionally leave home for extended time periods during his quest to reach enlightenment. As a result, he was not reported missing until October 26. Few details are available in his case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2021; casefile added.