Cindy Cheree Kent

Cindy, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 03/01/1979
  • Missing From North Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown/hazel eyes. Cindy's maiden name is Woosley. She may spell her middle name "Sheree." She has a scar on her scalp and she wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Cindy was last seen at a bus station in North Little Rock, Arkansas in or around March 1979. She has never been heard from again. She may have been in Bakersfield, California in 2003, but this has not been confirmed. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Little Rock Police Department 501-758-1234

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2025; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.