Cindy D. Valle
Cindy, circa 2011; Age-progression to age 25 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 08/26/2011
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/15/1996 (26)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt and jeans.
- Medical Conditions Cindy was five to six months pregnant at the time of her disappearance; her baby, a girl whom she planned to name Selena, was due in December 2011. She may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cindy has a mole by her right eye and a mole on her chin.
Details of Disappearance
Cindy disappeared from Omaha, Nebraska on August 26, 2011. She left a note behind under my pillow; it said, "I'm living with a lady." Authorities believe she left of her own accord.
Cindy may still be in the local area. She was a student at Bryan High School at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5600
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2021; age-progression updated.