Cindy Garcia
Garcia, circa 2020
- Missing Since 05/19/2020
- Missing From Columbus, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 102 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garcia may use the first name Brenda. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Columbus, Ohio on May 19, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbus Division of Police 614-645-4545
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2025; casefile added.