Cindy L. Haumann

Haumann, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 11/03/1980
  • Missing From Tucson, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/15/1959 (66)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Haumann wears eyeglasses. She has a tattoo on her ankle and a scar on her hand.

Details of Disappearance

Haumann was last seen at her home in Tucson, Arizona on November 3, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Haumann's case. She is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Tuscon Police Department 520-791-4645

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2005.