Cindy Lou Casteel-Mathieu
RESOLVED
Casteel-Mathieu, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/14/2004
-
Missing From
Anaheim, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Casteel-Mathieu disappeared from Anaheim, California on August 14, 2004. In September 2007, her skull and some other bones were found scattered in a dry riverbed near Santiago Canyon Road. The bones were identified as Casteel-Mathieu's in August 2008. The cause of death has not been determined, but her death is considered suspicious.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Casteel-Mathieu, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/14/2004
- Missing From Anaheim, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .