Cindy Raquel Martinez

Martinez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/19/2023
  • Missing From Sikeston, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/16/1997 (28)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White flowered shirt, torn gray jeans, blue Adidas shoes and a silver pendant bracelet.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in Sikeston, Missouri on August 19, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sikeston Department of Public Safety 573‐471‐4711

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.