Cindy Sue Cake
Cake, circa 2008
- Missing Since 05/16/2008
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/04/1973 (48)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cake has a tattoo of the name "Katty Christina" on her ankle. She may use the last name Davis. She wears upper and lower dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Cake was last seen in Fresno, California on May 16, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Department 559-600-8403
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 9, 2017; casefile added.