Cinthia Julissa Mendez-Vasquez
Cinthia, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/13/2023
- Missing From Richmond, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/25/2007 (18)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cinthia was last seen in Richmond, Virginia on August 26, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she may still be in the state of Virginia. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Henrico County Police Department 804-501-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.