Cithlali Zamora
Cithlali, circa 2010; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2022); Efrain Zamora
- Missing Since 06/30/2010
- Missing From Lancaster, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/10/2009 (16)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'4, 21 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cithlali and her brotherĀ Adalberto disappeared from Lancaster, California on June 30, 2010. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother and father, Teresa Garcia and Efrain Otoniel Zamora.
Teresa's description is as follows: Hispanic, 5'2 and 140 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes. Her date of birth is September 22, 1977; she was 32 years old in 2010. Photographs of her are unavailable. A photo of Efrain is posted with this case summary. His description is as follows: Hispanic, 5'5 and 155 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. His date of birth is June 14, 1968; he was 42 years old in 2010.
A felony warrant was issued for Teresa on August 9, 2010 and a felony warrant was issued for Efrain on November 13, 2013. Few details are available in the children's cases, which remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 661-948-8466
Source Information
Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; age-progression updated.