Clair Cox

Cox, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 08/05/1987
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/23/1909 (115)
  • Age 77 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Cox suffers from dementia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Cox's lower teeth are missing. His first name may be spelled "Claire."

Details of Disappearance

Cox was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on August 5, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2005.