Clara Bailey
Bailey, circa 2022
- Missing Since 09/30/2022
- Missing From Sweetwater, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/28/1977 (48)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and black shorts or pants.
- Medical Conditions Bailey is classified as disabled. Although she is high functioning, she may answer questions inappropriately.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Bailey may use the last name Sutton.
Details of Disappearance
Bailey was last seen walking to a convenience store in Sweetwater, Texas at 10:30 a.m. on September 30, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2024; casefile added.