Clarance William Thomas
RESOLVED

Thomas, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
10/10/2002
-
Missing From
Lorain, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
ThomasĀ disappeared from Lorain, Ohio on October 10, 2002. In 2016, his remains were found in rural Lorain County. Authorities haven't released many details about his death, but stated they had a suspect, Michael York, who is in prison in West Virginia for multiple murders. They plan to charge York with Thomas's murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Thomas, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/10/2002
- Missing From Lorain, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .