Clarence Albin Johnson
Johnson, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/12/2004
- Missing From Marysville, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucaian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen at his residence in Marysville, Washington on December 12, 2004. He has never been heard from again. His car was found unoccupied and abandoned under the Highway 529 Bridge over the Snohomish River, and a search turned up no indication of his whereabouts.
Few details are available in Johnson's case. He has been declared legally dead.
Investigating Agency
- Marysville Police Department 360-363-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2023; casefile added.