Clarence E. Jenkins Jr.
Jenkins, circa 2014
- Missing Since 03/04/2014
- Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jenkins was last seen in the 2600 block of Milton Road in Charlotte, North Carolina on March 4, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-4978
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2020; casefile added.