Clarence Eugene Makely Sr.
Makely, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/01/2022
- Missing From Loudoun County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Makely has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Makely was last seen in Loudoun County, Virginia on December 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Loudoun County Sheriff’s Office 703-777-1021
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2025; casefile added.