Clarence Milton Henry
RESOLVED

Henry, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/18/2004
-
Missing From
Morris, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 84 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Henry disappeared from Morris, Illinois on August 18, 2004. In August 2005, a year after his disappearance, his car was found in the Illinois River, under a bridge in William Stratton State Park, with his body inside. It had been there for a long time.
Authorities believe Henry's car became stuck in the river and he drowned. Foul play has been ruled out in his death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Henry, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/18/2004
- Missing From Morris, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 84 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .