Clarence Reynolds

Reynolds, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 06/19/2013
  • Missing From Wasco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1933 (90)
  • Age 80 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, jeans and a straw sun hat.
  • Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Reynolds may be disoriented.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2009 Ford Focus with the California license plate number 6FOY182 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes. Reynolds wears eyeglasses. He had a full beard at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Reynolds was last seen in Wasco, California at 1:00 p.m. on June 19, 2013. He left town driving a silver 2009 Ford Focus with the California license plate number 6FOY182; he was planning to visit his wife, who was hospitalized in Bakersfield, California. He never arrived there and has never been heard from again.

After his disappearance, Reynolds's car was found in San Bernardino County, California. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kern County Sheriff's Department 661-391-7623

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; casefile added.