Clarence Robert Gibson Jr.

Gibson, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 06/20/2006
  • Missing From Glen St. Mary, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gibson was taking medication for unspecified reasons at the time of his disappearance. This medicine was left behind.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 1987 Nissan Pathfinder with the Florida license plate number A163QT
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gibson was last seen in Glen St. Mary, Florida on June 20, 2006. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray 1987 Nissan Pathfinder with the Florida license plate number A163QT. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baker County Sheriff's Office 904-259-2231

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2021; name, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.