Clarence Theodore Moore

RESOLVED

Moore, circa 1956

  • Missing Since 01/01/1956
  • Missing From Fort Riley, Kansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Moore disappeared from Fort Riley, Kansas sometime in 1956. He went AWOL from the U.S. Army and vanished during that year. In November 2018, he was located. Clarence had moved to Canada after his disappearance and died there in 2017.

Investigating Agency

  • Federal Bureau of Investigation
  • Washington, D. C. Office
  • 202-324-3000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2019; case resolved.