Clarence Thomas Faulks Jr.
Faulks, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/21/2024
- Missing From Portsmouth, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 245 pounds
- Medical Conditions Faulks may have been experiencing behavior and cognitive issues at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Faulks was last seen in Portsmouth, Virginia on October 21, 2024. He lived in the 500 block of Weaver Circle. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 757-393-8814
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 23, 2026; casefile added.