Clark Dale Bannister
Bannister, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/24/2007
- Missing From Westport, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/01/1954 (69)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bannister has multiple tattoos on both arms and shoulders.
Details of Disappearance
Bannister was last seen in Westport, Washington on December 24, 2007. He worked on a crab boat and when the boat came to port, all of the crew left except him. He left later and was last seen walking back to the boat after leaving a bar.
Bannister has never been heard from again. His toilet kit was found aboard the boat, and there has been no activity on his bank accounts since his disappearance. His family believes he is deceased.
Investigating Agency
- Westport Police Department 360-268-9198
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2010; casefile added.