Clartha Epps McLeod

RESOLVED

McLeod, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 01/30/2009
  • Missing From Turbeville, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 74 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.

Details of Disappearance

McLeod disappeared from Turbeville, South Carolina on January 30, 2009. In June 2014, her skeletal remains were found in the area of Tearcoat Road. They were identified in December. Police stated there was no evidence of foul play in McLeod's death and they have closed the investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .