Claude Arnold Van Tassel
RESOLVED
![](http://charleyproject.org/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/vantassel_claude.jpg)
Van Tassel, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
04/03/2002
-
Missing From
Dover, New Hampshire
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 66 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Van TasselĀ disappeared from Dover, New Hampshire home on April 3, 2002. He was found safe in February 2007. Van Tassel is known to be living somewhere in Pennsylvania. He left voluntarily in 2002 and does not want to return to his family or to have them notified of his exact location.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Van Tassel, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/03/2002
- Missing From Dover, New Hampshire
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 66 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .