Claude Smith

Smith, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 07/23/1993
  • Missing From Wake County, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1904 (119)
  • Age 89 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen in Wake County, North Carolina on July 23, 1993. He has never been heard from again. The exact circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Wake County Sheriff's Office 919-856-6804

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2005.